Bitcoin Wiki:User warnings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| {{uw-vandalism3}} | | {{uw-vandalism3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vandalism (Block) | | Vandalism (Block, permanent) | ||
| <nowiki>{{subst:uw-vblock}}</nowiki> | | <nowiki>{{subst:uw-vblock}}</nowiki> | ||
| {{uw-vblock}} | | {{uw-vblock}} | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| <nowiki>{{subst:uw-reflinks1}}</nowiki> | | <nowiki>{{subst:uw-reflinks1}}</nowiki> | ||
| {{uw-reflinks1}} | | {{uw-reflinks1}} | ||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 | | |||
|- | |||
| Scam sites (Warning) | |||
| <nowiki>{{subst:uw-scam}}</nowiki> | |||
| {{uw-scam}} | |||
|- | |||
| Scam sites (Block) | |||
| <nowiki>{{subst:uw-sblock}}</nowiki> | |||
| {{uw-sblock}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 | | |||
|- | |||
| Edit wars (Block) | |||
| <nowiki>{{subst:uw-ewblock}}</nowiki> | |||
| {{uw-ewblock}} | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:10, 4 September 2014
This page is currently undergoing a major edit.
To help avoid edit conflicts, please do not edit this page while this message is displayed.
Usage | What to type | What it makes |
---|---|---|
Vandalism (First warning) | {{subst:uw-vandalism1}} | ![]() |
Vandalism (Second warning) | {{subst:uw-vandalism2}} | ![]() |
Vandalism (Third warning) | {{subst:uw-vandalism3}} | ![]() |
Vandalism (Block, permanent) | {{subst:uw-vblock}} | |
Affiliate/Ref (First warning) | {{subst:uw-reflinks1}} | ![]() |
Scam sites (Warning) | {{subst:uw-scam}} | ![]() |
Scam sites (Block) | {{subst:uw-sblock}} | |
Edit wars (Block) | {{subst:uw-ewblock}} |